THE SCRIPT FACTORY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

THE SCRIPT FACTORY LIMITED
32 HAMILTON GARDENS
LONDON
NW8 9PU
Classification:

Cultural education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03758130
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justine Hart
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lucy Scher
23 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

B LINDEN ESQ AND DJ COLTON ESQ
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

MACLEOD AND SCHER LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O 2ND FLOOR
122 ARLINGTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jan 2013

UNIT 212C 134-146
CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2011

61 FRITH STREET
LONDON
W1D 3JL
Changed 11 May 2011

66-67 WELLS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3PY
Changed 14 Apr 2008

WELBECK HOUSE
66-67 WELLS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3PY
Changed 22 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thescriptfactory.org
www.thescriptfactory.org.uk
www.thescriptfactory.education
www.thescriptfactory.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years