THE SEBDEN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Craven House Craven Road Broadheath Altrincham Cheshire WA14 5HE

Company number
03192327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2022

Next statement due by 4 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO (198) LIMITED30 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2021-04-20

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Statement of capital on 2022-03-30

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company