THE SEMIOTIC ALLIANCE LIMITED

Company number 03736103



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
MOUNTVIEW COURT 1148 HIGH ROAD WHETSTONE LONDON N20 0RA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 1 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREG ROWLAND LIMITED8 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014View PDF
28/04/1428 April 2014Annual return made up to 18 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1330 April 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-04-30)
Cash in bank
£47.33k
Current assets
£216.24k
Fixed assets
£9.90k
Current creditors
£137.85k
Shareholders funds
£88.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company