THE SHEFFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED



Last updated 19 May 2020
Legal registered address
BRAMALL LANE GROUND CHERRY ST SHEFFIELD 2

Company number
00061564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 1899
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2020

Next statement due by 18 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEFFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED (THE)27 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2930 April 2029ANNUAL ACCOUNTS MADE UP DATE 30/04/29

View Document

30/04/2830 April 2028ANNUAL ACCOUNTS MADE UP DATE 30/04/28

View Document

30/04/2730 April 2027ANNUAL ACCOUNTS MADE UP DATE 30/04/27

View Document

30/04/2630 April 2026ANNUAL ACCOUNTS MADE UP DATE 30/04/26

View Document

30/04/2530 April 2025ANNUAL ACCOUNTS MADE UP DATE 30/04/25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company