THE SINGING KETTLE LIMITED

Address

THE SINGING KETTLE LIMITED
88 CHURCH STREET
BANGOR
COUNTY DOWN
BT20 3HY
Classification: Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
NI606507
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2011 (3 Years old)
Registration Date:
8 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
9 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Corbett
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTPINE LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

THE GATELODGE 33 MASSEY AVENUE
BELFAST
BT4 2JT
NORTHERN IRELAND
Changed 15 May 2013

85 HIGH STREET,
HOLYWOOD
DOWN
BT18 9AQ
Changed 15 Mar 2012

62 HIGH STREET
HOLYWOOD
DOWN
BT17 9HY
Changed 28 Sep 2011

79 CHICHESTER STREET
BELFAST
BT1 4JE
NORTHERN IRELAND
Changed 12 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thesingingkettle.org.uk
www.thesingingkettle.productions
www.thesingingkettle.sale
www.thesingingkettle.org
www.thesingingkettle.store
www.thesingingkettle.motorcycles
www.thesingingkettle.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 9 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code