THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT SCOTLAND CO. LIMITED

Address

THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT SCOTLAND CO. LIMITED
FLOOR 1 MONTEITH HOUSE
11 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1DY
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC202659
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
24 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Crawford
19 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anne Douglas
19 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Livingstone
1 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
John Mcclelland
16 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Mckelvie
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maggie Morrison
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Caroline Stuart
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graeme Waddell
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Damien Yeates
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTTISH UFI TRUST LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2007
SCOTTISH UFI TRUST
Changed 1 Oct 2004
SCOTTISH UFI LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

ALHAMBRA HOUSE
45 WATERLOO STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6HS
Changed 26 Nov 2013

EUROPA BUILDING
450 ARGYLE STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 8LG
Changed 21 Mar 2005

120 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 7JP
Changed 16 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theskillsdevelopmentscotlandco.co.uk
www.tsdsc.co.uk
www.theskillsdevelopmentscotlandco.com
www.tsdsc.net
www.theskillsdevelopmentscotlandco.org
www.theskillsdevelopmentscotlandco.net
www.theskillsdevelopmentscotland.co

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 13 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 22 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 29 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 20 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 10 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 13 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 18 Dec 2003 9
31 Mar 2002 2 Nov 2002 8
31 Mar 2001 5 Sep 2001 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code