THE SLICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Somerset House 59 Somerset Road Meadvale Redhill Surrey England RH1 6ND

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Current assets
£357.41k
Fixed assets
£900.00k
Current creditors
£601.94k
Shareholders funds
£660.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02860905
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKING DAYS LIMITED7 June 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Meadowcroft House 182 Balcombe Road Horley RH6 9ER England to Somerset House 59 Somerset Road Meadvale Redhill Surrey RH1 6nd on 2021-07-08

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

28/03/2128 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company