THE SOCIAL MOBILITY FOUNDATION

Address

THE SOCIAL MOBILITY FOUNDATION
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(647 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05488354
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Astall
15 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Victor Blank
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hazel Blears
9 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Thomas Cassels
17 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Clegg
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ann Doherty
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Johnston
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Leahy
21 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Theresa Loar
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fraser Nelson
10 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Parks
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Phillips
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LINKSON FELLOWSHIP
Changed 5 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

3 STONE BUILDINGS
LINCOLNS INN
LONDON
WC2A 3XL
Changed 6 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2009 FROM
SUITE 90 95 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1BZ
Changed 19 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2009 FROM
50 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0RG
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2009 FROM
50 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0RG
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2009 FROM
111 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 0SR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2008 FROM
SUITE 90
95 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1BZ
Changed 28 Oct 2008

SUITE 101
95 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1BZ
Changed 20 Nov 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £190,975.22

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 9 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years