THE SOCIETY OF WILL WRITERS AND ESTATE PLANNING PRACTITIONERS

Company number 02918900



Last updated 26 May 2019
Registered office address
CHANCERY HOUSE WHISBY WAY LINCOLN LINCOLNSHIRE LN6 3LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
14 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SOCIETY OF WILL WRITERS7 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1928 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS STANSFIELDView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£25.94k
Current assets
£387.34k
Fixed assets
£2.45k
Current creditors
£317.43k
Shareholders funds
£72.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company