THE SOFA WORKSHOP LIMITED

Company number 06707205



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR, MILL POOL HOUSE MILL LANE GODALMING SURREY ENGLAND GU7 1EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EREWASH UPHOLSTERY LIMITED7 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/197 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JON KEITH DENNIS SIMMONSView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS GILLIAN LOUISE STEWARTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company