THE SOHO AGENCY LIMITED

Company number 03226762



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
ACRE HOUSE 11/15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW1 3ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCAS ALEXANDER WHITLEY LIMITED31 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/08/195 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED ROWAN ROSEMARY LAWTONView PDF
26/06/1926 June 201916/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 941.16View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£673.67k
Current assets
£836.58k
Fixed assets
£273.17k
Current creditors
£355.56k
Shareholders funds
£752.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company