THE SOMERSET MASONIC CHARITY

Address

THE SOMERSET MASONIC CHARITY
17 MARKET STREET
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 7JU
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715744
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clarence Hadler
15 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Terence Leach
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Maddern
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Justin Martin
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Medlock
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Webb
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOMERSET MASONIC FUND LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thesomersetmasoniccharity.co.uk
www.thesomersetmasoniccharity.com
www.thesomersetmasoniccharity.active
www.thesomersetmasoniccharity.org.uk
www.thesomersetmasoniccharity.org
www.thesomersetmasoniccharity.net
www.thesomersetmasoniccharity.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 24 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 9 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 16 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years