THE SPECIALS LABORATORY LIMITED

Company number 03805418



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 2 REGENTS DRIVE LOW PRUDHOE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PRUDHOE NORTHUMBERLAND NE42 6PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2019

Next statement due by 26 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAIG & HAYWARD LIMITED19 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/12/1419 December 2014SECTION 519View PDF
04/09/144 September 2014Annual return made up to 12 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
25/03/1425 March 2014SECTION 519View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company