THE SPORTING EXCHANGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Waterfront Hammersmith Embankment Chancellors Road (Access On Winslow Rd) London W6 9HP

Company number
03770548
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2022

Next statement due by 10 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEXAGON 233 LIMITED27 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Registration of charge 037705480006, created on 2021-07-21

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company