THE SPORTING PRIDE OF HUDDERSFIELD DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2010

Address

THE SPORTING PRIDE OF HUDDERSFIELD DEVELOPMENT COMPANY
THE GALPHARM STADIUM
STADIUM WAY LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 6PG
Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04212737
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
14 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Previous Company Names

THE FARTOWN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY
Changed 24 Aug 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thesportingprideofhuddersfielddevelopmentcompany.co.uk
www.tspohdc.co.uk
www.thesportingprideofhuddersfielddevelopmentcompany.com
www.tspohdc.com
www.thesportingprideofhuddersfielddevelopmentcompany.org
www.thesportingprideofhuddersfielddevelopmentcompany.sport
www.thesportingprideofhuddersfielddevelopmentcompany.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 14 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 24 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 24 May 2007 8
30 Sep 2005 30 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 27 May 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code