THE STAFFORD HOTEL LIMITED

Address

THE STAFFORD HOTEL LIMITED
MAHMOUD BAKR
16-18 ST. JAMES'S PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1A 1NJ
Phone: 07727 084 058
Phone: 020 7518 1124
Phone: 020 7493 0111
Fax: 020 7493 7121
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01491604
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1980 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Armitstead
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mahmoud Bakr-ibrahim
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

SHIRE HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2008
SHIRE INNS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

SUITE 323 ONE BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DJ
Changed 6 Sep 2011

PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Aug 2010

PELLIPHAR HOUSE IST FLOOR
9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
Changed 16 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
THE OLD WINE WAREHOUSE
LARKHILL STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCS
BB1 5DF
Changed 29 Sep 2009

P.O BOX 72
COLNE ROAD
REEDLEY
BURNLEY LANCS BB10 2NG
Changed 28 Nov 2006

PO BOX 50
STAR BREWERY
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 5BU
Changed 25 Jul 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £516.67

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thestaffordhotel.services
www.thestaffordhotel.and
www.thestaffordhotel.hotels
www.thestaffordhotel.org.uk
www.thestaffordhotel.org
www.thestaffordhotel.net
www.thestafford.hotel

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 26 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month