THE STATION HOTEL (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHG HOUSE 31-40 West Parade Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 7LB

Company number
01958222
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFT 1122 LIMITED20 June 1986
CAIRN (ABERDEEN) HOTEL LIMITED14 May 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Williamson as a director on 2021-07-02

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Roshan Lal Handa as a director on 2021-07-02

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019582220044

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019582220042

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company