THE STATIONERY OFFICE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
29 ST JOHN'S LANE LONDON EC1M 4NA

Company number
03183931
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2015

Next statement due by 8 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSTYPIST LIMITED25 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/1622 February 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STUART DUDLEY TROOD / 01/07/2012

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

13/11/1513 November 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS JANE LI

View Document

13/11/1513 November 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY EXEL SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

21/10/1521 October 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY HAMILTON HOOK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company