THE STORAGE DEPOT (MOLESEY) LIMITED

Address

THE STORAGE DEPOT (MOLESEY) LIMITED
MOMENTOUS RELOCATION LIMITED UNIT 29 COMMERCIAL WAY
ABBEY ROAD
LONDON
NW10 7XF
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04179052
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Mcgreal
10 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST STORAGE DEPOT LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2004
SAFE SECURE STORAGE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O TRL PROPERTIES
SUITE 28 CHURCHILL HOUSE 137-139 BRENT STREET
HENDON
LONDON
NW4 4DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2015

INTERDEAN
CENTRAL WAY
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7XW
Changed 10 Feb 2012

UNIT 4 BRENT TRADING ESTATE
390 NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
LONDON
NW10 0JF
Changed 26 Feb 2007

CADOGAN HOUSE
239 ACTON LANE
LONDON
NW10 7NP
Changed 7 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 16 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 4 Nov 2014 14
30 Sep 2012 4 Nov 2014 26
30 Sep 2011 4 Nov 2014 38
30 Sep 2010 18 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years