THE STRONGBOW DRINKS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE STRONGBOW DRINKS COMPANY LIMITED
ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 8BE
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02727248
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
15 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Previous Company Names

H. P. BULMER PECTIN LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 1993
FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 1992
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1842) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1992

Previous Addresses

ASHBY HOUSE
1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4TP
Changed 23 Dec 2011

THE CIDER MILLS
PLOUGH LANE
HEREFORD
HR4 0LE
Changed 7 Oct 2003

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 1 Dec 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thestrongbowdrinkscompany.co.uk
www.thestrongbowdrinkscompany.com
www.thestrongbowdrinkscompany.org.uk
www.thestrongbowdrinks.company
www.thestrongbowdrinkscompany.and
www.thestrongbowdrinkscompany.org
www.thestrongbowdrinkscompany.wine

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 19 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 6 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 6 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month