THE STUDENT ROOM GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE STUDENT ROOM GROUP LIMITED
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 3XE
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04666380
VAT Number:
GB806 8067 22
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.02 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,568,120 £1,475,133 £1,298,177
Debtors: £1,658,371 £1,397,146 £1,193,112
Creditors due within one year: £1,513,880 £1,358,460 £1,095,198
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,712,611 £1,513,819 £1,396,091
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,942,987 £1,700,668 £1,669,881
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Barnes
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Delingpole
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jason Geall
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jason Geall
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nigel Hearson
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Hearson
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Newson
24 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jamie O'connell
25 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Marcus Palmer
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joanne Redfern
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIVA STAFF PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

ACUMEN PROFESSIONAL INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2012
STUDENT MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

THE GRAIN STORE 127 GLOUCESTER ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 4AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2013

3RD FLOOR 33 BOND STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1RD
Changed 9 Mar 2010

47 VERE ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 4NQ
Changed 22 Feb 2007

17 BADMINTON ROAD
ST AGNES
BRISTOL
AVON BS2 9QJ
Changed 3 Mar 2006

7 HAWTHORNE WALK
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 7BA
Changed 30 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 29 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 11 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 6 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years