THE SULGRAVE MANOR TRUST

Address

THE SULGRAVE MANOR TRUST
SULGRAVE MANOR
MANOR ROAD
SULGRAVE, BANBURY
OXON.
OX17 2SD
Phone: 01295 760 205
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Cultural education

Archives activities

Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02627034
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Billings
19 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Fuchs
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Norman Hudson
25 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Cathey Leitch
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Laura Rutherford
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Holly Smith
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nancy Stewart
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SULGRAVE MANOR BOARD
Changed 20 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

SULGRAVE MANOR
MANOR RD, SULGRAVE,
NR BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX17 2SD
Changed 19 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thesulgravemanortrust.co.uk
www.thesulgravemanortrust.com
www.thesulgravemanortrust.site
www.thesulgravemanortrust.org.uk
www.thesulgravemanortrust.net
www.thesulgravemanortrust.build
www.thesulgravemanortrust.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years