THE SUNSET SUITE LTD

Address

THE SUNSET SUITE LTD
30 KINGS ROAD
NEW HAW
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 3BG
Phone: 07929 776 020
Web:
Classification:

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08201023
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £19 £11 £20
Creditors due within one year: £552
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£533 £11 £20
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£533 £11 £20
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£533 £11 £20
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Roberts
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXECO GECKO LTD
Changed 31 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

30 KINGS ROAD
NEW HAW
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 3BG
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2014

30 KINGS ROAD KINGS ROAD
NEW HAW
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 3BG
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2014

14 CRESCENT COURT
THE CRESCENT SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4BW
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years