THE SUPERCOVER GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Dec 2010

Address

THE SUPERCOVER GROUP LIMITED
C/O PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of other household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02080470
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1986
Dissolution Date:
7 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
8 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2007
Filed on:
5 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Baines
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Garner
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Kluge
before 8 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Victoria Morley
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Phillips
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Stanton
6 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Swift
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED & QUALIFYING FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

SUPERCOVER QUILTY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2006
SUPERCOVER (BOLTON) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

BENTINCK MILL
BENTINCK STREET
FARNWORTH
BOLTON, LANCASHIRE
BL4 7EP
Changed 4 Aug 2009

SUPERCOVER HSE
PARK HILL ST
BOLTON
LANCS
Changed 28 Nov 1988

124/128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 13 Jan 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 8 Sep 2008 12
30 Sep 2006 19 Dec 2006 3
30 Sep 2005 19 Dec 2006 15
30 Sep 2004 5 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 23 Aug 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years