THE SURFER LIMITED

Address

THE SURFER LIMITED
THE SURFER
DINAS DINLLE
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
LL54 5TW
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06851715
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £14,225 £658 £1,586
Debtors: £767
Creditors due within one year: £750 £8,148
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,475 £2,340 -£3,995
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £45,146 £45,051 £38,988
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,424 -£6,512 £3,447
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,424 -£6,512 £3,447
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rhys Jones
9 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dawn Jones
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

NEWSKY LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/06/2009 FROM
134 PERCIVAL RD
ENFIELD
EN1 1QU
UK
Changed 30 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thesurfer.co.uk
www.thesurfer.shop
www.thesurfer.net
www.thesurfer.services
www.thesurfer.food
www.thesurfer.mobile
www.thesurfer.shopping

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 16 Aug 2013 17
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 9 May 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years