THE SWAN PROJECT

Address

THE SWAN PROJECT
1 FAIRLAWN ROAD
MONTPELLIER
BRISTOL
BS6 5JR
Phone: 0117 989 2521
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06236873
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £4,042 £1,375
Debtors: £4,257 £3,272
Creditors due within one year: £1,074 £1,507
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,225 £3,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,225 £3,140
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hannah Duncan
3 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Brendan Hanley
29 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Simon Stafford-townsend
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paloma Suarez Gordillo
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Colston Vear
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tom Ward
16 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AARONSON HOUSE
Changed 18 Jul 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years