THE TECHNOLOGY ALLIANCE LIMITED

Address

THE TECHNOLOGY ALLIANCE LIMITED
10 BANKHALL LANE
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 0JZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06719275
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £291
Debtors: £170 £7,385
Creditors due within one year: £26,334 £42,568
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,873 -£35,183
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,794 -£35,183
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Farr
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Phillip Speed
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SALES ALLIANCE LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years