THE TECHNOLOGY FORGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Wharfe Mews Cliffe Terrace Wetherby West Yorkshire United Kingdom LS22 6LX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.62m
Current assets
£2.80m
Current creditors
£2.03m
Shareholders funds
£788.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02293004
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2021

Next statement due by 19 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROGRAM DATA LIMITED10 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 4th Floor Marshalls Mill Marshall Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 9YJ to 4 Wharfe Mews Cliffe Terrace Wetherby West Yorkshire LS22 6LX on 2021-11-04

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Director's details changed for Miss Louise Sukhita Jesudason on 2021-11-03

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Trevor Wardman on 2021-11-03

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Pippa Jane Wardman on 2021-11-03

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Notification of Technology Forge Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-02-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company