THE TENSAR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02914271



Last updated 26 May 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 2 - 4 CUNNINGHAM COURT SHADSWORTH BUSINESS PARK BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 2QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2019

Next statement due by 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TENSAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/04/186 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company