THE TOGETHER GROUP CONSTRUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
Suite 2 The Hay Barn Parkhill Business Centre, Walton Road Wetherby England LS22 5DZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£152.05k
Current assets
£1.14m
Fixed assets
£678.43k
Current creditors
£1.25m
Shareholders funds
£253.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04066661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2021

Next statement due by 20 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCH ATTITUDE LIMITED18 September 2000
R E WATSON JOINERS & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED3 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

17/09/2017 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 040666610004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company