THE TOOL CONNECTION LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
359 YARDLEY ROAD YARDLEY BIRMINGHAM B25 8NB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£4.85m
Current assets
£18.05m
Fixed assets
£5.55m
Current creditors
£2.21m
Shareholders funds
£20.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01968900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LASER TOOLS LIMITED1 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2013 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019DISAPPLICATION OF PRE-EMPTION RIGHTS

View Document

11/06/1911 June 201924/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 18910

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK BLACKBOURN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company