THE TRAFFIC GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
White Lion House Gloucester Road Staverton Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 0TF

Company number
03931065
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGD GROUP LIMITED9 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-22 with no updates

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 039310650004

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/10/1912 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLARE COLES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company