THE TRAINING PROVIDER LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

THE TRAINING PROVIDER LIMITED
4 CATTON ROAD
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 7JD
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08442426
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 30 Mar 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Ahern
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Harpham
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mandy Levick
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Phillips
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LEARNING PROVIDER LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O ELIZABETH PHILLIPS
LIFESPRING CENTRE SHERWOOD DRIVE
NEW OLLERTON
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9PP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thetrainingprovider.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years