THE TSK GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
130 Metroplex Business Park Broadway Salford Quays Lancashire M50 2UW
Company received £107,400 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£7.14m
Current assets
£11.56m
Fixed assets
£188.08k
Current creditors
£8.18m
Shareholders funds
£3.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03097719
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2021

Next statement due by 12 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MURRAY OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED29 June 2000
TSK WORKPLACE LIMITED27 December 2002
THE TSK GROUP PLC25 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

06/10/146 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID COX

View Document

06/10/146 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW DAVID BURKE / 01/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company