THE ULTIMATE SOFTWARE GROUP UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2011

Address

THE ULTIMATE SOFTWARE GROUP UK LIMITED
SCEPTRE HOUSE
HORNBEAM SQUARE NORTH
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8PB
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02511776
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1990
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
16 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2010
Filed on:
28 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Causey Jr
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mitchell Dauerman
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Manne
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vivian Maza
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Scott Scherr
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel Taylor
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

R.T.I.X. LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

39 KENT ROAD
HARROGATE
N YORKS
HG1 2ET
Changed 20 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tusgu.co.uk
www.theultimatesoftwaregroupuk.co.uk
www.theultimatesoftwaregroupuk.com
www.theultimatesoftwaregroupuk.active
www.tusgu.software
www.theultimatesoftwaregroupuk.org
www.theultimatesoftwaregroupuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 16 Oct 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 4 Feb 2009 20
30 Jun 2006 13 Oct 2006 4
30 Jun 2005 17 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 10 Jan 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years