THE UNITE GROUP PLC

Address

THE UNITE GROUP PLC
SOUTH QUAY
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL
(528 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0117 302 7000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03199160
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£65,875,896.50 on 7 Dec 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
10 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 377 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Akers
1 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Ilaria Del Beato
1 Dec 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Andrew Jones
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Lister
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Mcmeikan
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ross Paterson
21 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Smith
2 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Szpojnarowicz
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip White
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Wilson
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2012
LEHMAN BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
SUBORDINATION AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 5 Jan 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
SUBORDINATION AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 7 Oct 2005
EUROHYPO AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - Satisfied on 6 Apr 2005
LDC (PORTFOLIO ONE) LIMITED
SECURITY OVER SHARES DEED - Satisfied on 22 Feb 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE BORROWER SECURITY TRUSTEE) AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THEFINANCE PARTIES)
SUBORDINATION AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 23 Nov 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - Satisfied on 25 May 2004
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED
INTEREST GUARANTEE - Satisfied on 20 Apr 2004
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
SUBORDINATION AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 5 Jan 2004
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED
INTEREST GUARANTEE - Satisfied on 30 Dec 2003
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY,AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
SUBORDINATION AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 18 Oct 2002
HALIFAX PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE CREDITORS)
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - Satisfied on 27 Aug 2002
HALIFAX PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE CREDITORS)
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - Satisfied on 27 Aug 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHARGE OVER ACCOUNTS - Satisfied on 19 Apr 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT - Satisfied on 9 Nov 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND ASSIGNS
ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT - Satisfied on 26 Jun 2001
DUNBAR BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

THE LDC GROUP PLC
Changed 17 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

THE CORE
40 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JX
Changed 27 Mar 2017

THE CORE
40 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JX
Changed 27 Mar 2017

103 TEMPLE STREET, BRISTOL, BS1 6EN
Changed 13 Jan 2006

3 TEMPLE STREET, BRISTOL, BS1 6EN
Changed 13 Jan 2006

WRENCE HOUSE, LOWER BRISTOL ROAD, BATH, BA2 9ET
Changed 5 Aug 2004

LAWRENCE HOUSE, LOWER BRISTOL ROAD, BATH, BA2 9ET
Changed 5 Aug 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE, BRISTOL, BS1 6BU.
Changed 13 Aug 1996

MITCHELL LANE, BRISTOL, BS1 6BU.
Changed 13 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 10 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 4 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 1 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
377 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years