THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER INNOVATION CENTRE LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE INCUBATOR BUILDING 48 GRAFTON STREET MANCHESTER M13 9XX

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£2.24m
Current assets
£3.65m
Current creditors
£5.26m
Shareholders funds
£12.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03278630
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 23 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANCHESTER BIOTECH LIMITED21 February 2001
THE MANCHESTER INCUBATOR COMPANY LIMITED3 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1912 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

17/07/1917 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CLAIRE MCKENZIE

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON STOCKWOOD

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN BENEDICT DAUNCEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company