THE WALKER AGENCY LIMITED

Address

THE WALKER AGENCY LIMITED
5 POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 5QL
Phone: 01202 414 200
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02814178
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Clarke
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Howling
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Walker
7 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Angela Wills
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2005
ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE ON DEBTS AND RELATED RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 1997

Previous Company Names

WALKER BLAIR ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

RICHMOND POINT RICHMOND HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 6LR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2011

RICHMOND POINT
43 RICHMOND HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 6LR
Changed 12 May 2009

VANDALE HOUSE
POST OFFICE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH1 1BX
Changed 2 Oct 1998

215/227 GREAT PORTLAND ST
LONDON
W1N 5HD
Changed 31 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thewalkeragency.org
www.thewalkeragency.marketing
www.thewalkeragency.org.uk
www.thewalkeragency.agency
www.thewalkeragency.market
www.thewalkeragency.net
www.thewalker.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years