THE WALKMILL GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 May 2011

Address

THE WALKMILL GROUP LIMITED
THE ZENITH BUILDING 5TH FLOOR 26
SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Maintenance & repair of motors

Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04477248
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2008
Filed on:
16 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Bachelor
4 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gillian Granger
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Mant0n
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2009
VOLKSWAGON FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

HARTSHORNE VAN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O ZOLFO COOPER
THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
Changed 25 Jun 2010

c/o VW VAN CENTRE
ST STEPHENS STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 4RG
Changed 14 May 2009

C/O HARTSHORNE MOTOR SERVICES
LTD, BENTLEY MILL CLOSE
WALSALL
WS2 0BN
Changed 17 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thewalkmillgroup.co.uk
www.thewalkmillgroup.com
www.thewalkmillgroup.car
www.thewalkmillgroup.cars
www.thewalkmillgroup.trade
www.thewalkmill.group
www.thewalkmillgroup.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 31 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 28 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 25 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 29 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 21 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years