THE WANDSWORTH GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ritchie House Woking Business Park Albert Drive Woking Surrey England GU21 5JY
Company received £47,700 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00084301
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1905
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2021

Next statement due by 20 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WANDSWORTH ELECTRICAL LIMITED31 December 1980
WANDSWORTH ELECTRICAL LIMITED5 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-06 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE WANDSWORTH GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company