THE WEBSITE (LEEDS) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

THE WEBSITE (LEEDS) LTD
UNIT 2 NAVIGATION PARK
LOCKSIDE ROAD
STOURTON LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1EP
Phone: 0113 277 3555
Fax: 0113 277 3888
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03755467
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1999
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
5 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Glynn
19 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martin Rogers
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

THE WEB SITE (LEEDS) LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2010
GLYNN PRINT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2000
NYCREST LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

GLYNN PRINT FINISHERS
FELNEX TRADING ESTATE,
PONTEFRACT LANE LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS9 0SL
Changed 3 Oct 2003

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 29 Apr 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £17,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thewebsiteleeds.com
www.thewebsite.media
www.thewebsiteleeds.media
www.thewebsiteleeds.org
www.the.website
www.thewebsiteleeds.net
www.thewebsite.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 20 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 11 Nov 2010 6
31 May 2009 13 Oct 2009 5
31 May 2008 31 Mar 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years