THE WEST OF ENGLAND DESIGN FORUM C.I.C.



Legal registered address
C/O Milsted Langdon Llp Freshford House Redcliffe Way Bristol England BS1 6NL

Company number
06732991
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
24 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2021

Next statement due by 6 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH WEST DESIGN FORUM C.I.C13 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/1824 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/11/2018 FROM FRESHFORD HOUSE REDCLIFFE WAY BRISTOL BS1 6NL ENGLAND

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROBERT RAWLE / 16/11/2018

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS EMMA REBECCA BLACKBURN / 16/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company