THE WEST YORKSHIRE ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Oct 2011

Address

THE WEST YORKSHIRE ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
GLENDEVON HOUSE HAWTHORN PARK
COAL ROAD
LEEDS
LS14 1PQ
(438 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04093511
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
6 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
8 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2009
Filed on:
27 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Previous Company Names

BUSINESS LINK WEST YORKSHIRE
Changed 21 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 MEADOW COURT MILLSHAW
BUSINESS PARK MILLSHAW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 8LZ
Changed 28 Oct 2010

ANNEX 3 UNITS 52-53 BATLEY
BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
TECHNOLOGY DRIVE, GRANGE ROAD
BATLEY, WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 6ER
Changed 3 Apr 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 9 Feb 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 25 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 21 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 18 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 2 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years