THE WILKES PARTNERSHIP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
41 Church Street Birmingham B3 2RT

Company number
03626368
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE WILKES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED10 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

25/06/2025 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL WOOD

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE WILKES PARTNERSHIP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company