THE WIRELESS GROUP (ILRS) LIMITED

Company number 03115084



Last updated 27 August 2019
Registered office address
1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

60100 - Radio broadcasting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE RADIO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED13 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/07/181 July 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/07/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company