THE WOODHOUSE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Prince Henry House Kingsclere Business Park Kingsclere Hampshire RG20 4SW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.44m
Current assets
£2.08m
Fixed assets
£377.16k
Current creditors
£573.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02935938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2022

Next statement due by 20 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORUM 123 LIMITED14 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-06 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/06/1918 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company