THE WORKS MEDIA GROUP PLC

Company number 01917800



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
QUADRANT HOUSE 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE LONDON E1W 1YW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 May 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITCHURCH GROUP PLC1 July 1999
WHITECLIFF FILM AND TELEVISION PLC11 May 2000
CIVILIAN CONTENT PLC26 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/11/117 November 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
28/10/1128 October 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.00009220,00008806View PDF
13/06/1113 June 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company