THE WORKS STORES LIMITED

Company number 06557400



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
BOLDMERE HOUSE FARADAY AVENUE, HAMS HALL DISTRIBUTION PARK COLESHILL BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B46 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2019

Next statement due by 21 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPITOL THOUGHT LIMITED7 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALISTAIR BRIAN FULLERView PDF
31/10/1931 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TOM SCOTTView PDF
28/04/1928 April 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/04/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company