THE WORLD OF GLASS (ST HELENS) LIMITED

Address

THE WORLD OF GLASS (ST HELENS) LIMITED
CHALON WAY EAST
ST HELENS
WA10 1BX
Classification:

Museums activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02592450
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Blakemore
1 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Bowden
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Bricknell
9 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Cousins
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Dean
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Clare Gravener
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Hepworth
27 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alice Pilkington
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Williamson
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

HOTTIES SCIENCE AND ARTS CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

3 WATERSIDE COURT
POCKET NOOK
ST. HELENS
WA9 1UA
Changed 30 Dec 1999

3 WATERSIDE COURT
POCKET NOOK
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA9 1LL
Changed 17 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theworldofglass.net
www.theworldofglass.org.uk
www.theworldofglass.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years