THE WRIGHT EYEWEAR COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE WRIGHT EYEWEAR COMPANY LIMITED
19/21 SWAN STREET
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 6JU
(597 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8309 7951
Phone: 020 8309 7933
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01421968
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1979 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£120.00 on 15 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
19 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £57,461 £116,215 £56,115
Debtors: £25,626 £19,632 £12,205
Creditors due within one year: £58,485 £86,727 £39,911
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £64,772 £88,739 £76,535
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £174,700 £187,572 £183,943
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Hodd
before 15 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Rita Hodd
before 15 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
before 15 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Christine Jenkins
before 15 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Kelly Wright
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kelly Wright
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

METRO BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2017
METRO BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

BURNETT HODD & JENKINS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2018
BURNETT HODD LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
201 HAVERSTOCK HILL
LONDON
NW3 4QG
Changed 10 Nov 2014

HANOVER REGISTRA SERVICES LTD
201 HAVERSTOCK HILL
LONDON
NW3 4QG
Changed 19 Mar 2003

SECOND FLOOR REGENT HOUSE
235-241 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 8PS
Changed 31 Oct 2002

84 HIGH ST
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6DS
Changed 22 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 19 Jul 2018 4
31 Mar 2017 30 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 2 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 16 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 6 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years